Our School

Our Staff

Leadership

Mr Richard Morrison
Headmaster
Mr Tony Dosen
Deputy Headmaster
Mr Matt McLoughlin
Business Manager
Mr John Chalvatzis
Dean of Students
Ms Susan Shaw
Dean of Teaching and Learning
Mr Ben Gates
Head of Junior School
Ms Harlie Thompson
Deputy Head of Junior School
Mr Stewart Drinkeld
Director of Boarding
Mrs Erin Sorrensen
Director of Marketing and Community

Junior School

Miss Tori Amos
Junior School - Teacher Aide
Mrs Karen Carseldine
Junior School Teacher
Mr Jack Carr
Junior School Teacher
Ms Angie Crowther
Junior School Teacher
Mrs Shelley Ede
Junior School Teacher
Mr Alex Eggersdorff
Junior School Teacher
Miss Emma Forsyth
Junior School Teacher
Mrs Anne-Marie Grainger
Junior School - Teacher Aide
Mrs Natalia Grieves
Junior School Teacher
Ms Courtney Jones
Junior School Teacher
Ms Meredith Kellen
Junior School Teacher
Mr Julian Knight
Junior School Teacher
Ms Blythe Kunde
Junior School Teacher
Mr Nigel Ladd
Junior School - Teacher Aide
Mrs Margaret Lennie
Junior School - Teacher Aide
Ms Mhairi Lindsay
Junior School - Teacher Aide
Mr Paul Moloney
Junior School Teacher
Ms Amy Patterson
Junior School Teacher
Ms Jo-Anne Pitt
Junior School - Teacher Aide
Miss Alicia Starmer
Junior School Teacher
Mrs Julie Stewart
Junior School - Library Assistant
Mrs Kimberley Webb
Junior School - Teacher Aide
Ms Rebecca White
Junior School - Teacher Aide
Mr David Wylie
Junior School Teacher

Secondary School

Mr Michael Abbott
Secondary Teacher - Health and Physical Education
Mr John Acutt
Head of Department - English
Ms Veronica Bannan
Secondary Teacher - Science
Mr Darren Brown
Secondary Teacher - Science/Agriculture/Horticulture
Mr Stephen Butterfield
Head of Department - Industrial Tech and Design
Mrs Sally Chalvatzis
Secondary Teacher - Maths/Science
Mr Rob Charles
Head of Year 11/Careers Counsellor
Mr Max Christensen
Secondary Teacher - Accounting
Mr Luke Cocco
Secondary Teacher - HPE/Science
Mrs Lyn Dance
Secondary Teacher - Physics/Maths
Mr Michael Dixon
Secondary Teacher - History/Legal Studies
Mrs Marie Dwyer
Secondary School - Teacher Aide
Ms Lizl Evetts
Secondary School - Teacher Aide
Mr Mark Fancourt
Head of Year 7
Mr Chris Farrelly
Head of Department - Science
Mr Dmitri Fedoulov
Secondary Teacher - Mathematics
Mrs Julie Folan
Secondary Teacher - Learning Support
Mr Adam French
Head of Department - Mathematics
Mr Ian Gabb
Secondary Teacher Aide - Industrial Tech and Design
Mr Darren Hines
Secondary Teacher - Maths/Science
Mrs Angela Isaacs
Secondary Teacher Aide - Art
Mr Matthew Johansen
Head of Department - Explicit Teaching and Data Analysis
Mr Andrew Joyce
Secondary Teacher - Mathematics
Miss Rosie Jumelet
Secondary Teacher - English/Drama
Mr David King
Secondary Teacher - Earth Science
Mrs Alison Krause
Secondary Teacher - Learning Support
Mr Ken Lightbody
Secondary Teacher - Industrial Tech and Design
Mr Nigel Lucas
Head of Year 12
Mr Duncan Mackintosh
Head of Department - Health and Physical Education
Dr Ray Marshall
Secondary Teacher - Chemistry
Mr Alex McArdle
Head of Year 8
Ms Jodie Milne
Secondary Teacher in Charge - Learning Support
Mr Kieran Moffat
Secondary Teacher - HPE
Dr Thomas Mollee
Secondary Teacher - Maths
Ms Tammy Pathe
Secondary Teacher - Chinese
Mrs Kate Pitty
Head of Department - Humanities
Mr David Price
Secondary Teacher - German
Mr Len Reidlinger
Secondary Teacher - English/Humanities
Mrs Leah Rossi
Secondary Teacher Aide
Mr Michael Stjepcevic
Head of Year 10
Mr James Strathdee
Secondary Teacher - English/History
Mr Gregory Taylor
Secondary Teacher - Japanese
Mr Andrew Walsh
Secondary Teacher - HPE
Mr Michael Wellings
Head of Year 9

Counselling

Ms Tracey Coombes
Guidance Counsellor

The Arts

Mr Leon Wensley
Director of Performance/Head of Department - The Arts
Mrs Beth Barrett
Secondary Teacher - Art
Ms Barbara Bartz
Junior School Teacher - Art
Ms Renee Edson
Music Tutor
Ms Heather Farquhar
Music Teacher - Flute
Mr Jonathan Farquhar
Music Tutor
Mr Ian Feltham
Instrumental Music Coordinator
Mr Laurence Keating
Music Tutor
Ms Emily Sargeant
Music Teacher
Ms Kylie Stenzel
Teacher Aide - Art
Mrs Robyn Tank
Junior School Teacher - Music
Ms Jo-Anne Turner
Music Tutor

Sports and Activities

Mr Nigel Greive
Director of Sport and Activities
Mr Andrew Catton
Sports and Extra Curricular Coordinator
Mr Jason Ralph
Sports Administrator

Administration

Mrs Hazel McLean
Human Resources Manager
Mrs Donna Paterson
Director of Finance
Mrs Virginia Hall-Smith
Student Services Officer
Mrs Michelle Hawck
Receptionist
Mrs Kym Horsey
Receptionist
Mrs Emma Johnston
HR/Payroll Officer
Mr Paul Lindsay
Operations Manager
Mrs Nicola Oakley
Data Management Coordinator
Miss Sindy Perrem
Secretary to Junior School
Mrs Denelle Rosenberg
Clothing Store
Mrs Narelle Spithill
Finance Officer
Mrs Wendy Townsley
School Fees Officer
Mrs Tracey Twigg
PA to the Headmaster
Ms Anne Usher
Boarding Mother/Nurse
Mr Jackson Weir-White
Indigenous Support Officer
Mrs Leonie Young
Accountant

Marketing and Community

Mrs Larissa Cross
Partnerships Admissions Manager
Ms Jessica Kwok
International Marketing Manager
Mrs Maree Catton
Marketing and Communications Assistant
Mrs Karen Millican
Enrolments Officer

Information Communication Technology Services

Mr Kyle Mc Lean
ICT Team Leader
Mr Dave Peace
Network and Security Adminstrator
Mr Jacob McElligott
ICT Systems Support Officer
Mr Finnigan McEwan-Watson
ICT Services - Support Officer

Property Services

Mr Scott Davis
Facilities Manager
Mr Matt Franz
Team Leader