Our School

Our Staff

Leadership

Mr Richard Morrison
Headmaster
Mr Tony Dosen
Deputy Headmaster
Mr Matt McLoughlin
Business Manager
Ms Catherine Cuddihy
Dean of Academics
Mr Peter Christie
Dean of Students
Mr Ben Gates
Head of Junior School
Mr Stewart Drinkeld
Director of Boarding
Mrs Erin Sorrensen
Director of Marketing and Community
Ms Harlie Thompson
Deputy Head of Junior School

Junior School

Mrs Anja-Lee Caldwell
Junior School Teacher
Mrs Karen Carseldine
Junior School Teacher
Mr Jack Carr
Junior School Teacher
Mrs Shelley Ede
Junior School Teacher
Miss Emma Forsyth
Junior School Teacher
Mrs Anne-Marie Grainger
Teacher Aide
Mrs Natalia Grieves
Junior School Teacher
Ms Meredith Kellen
Junior School Teacher
Mr Julian Knight
Junior School Teacher
Ms Blythe Kunde
Junior School Teacher
Mr Nigel Ladd
Teacher Aide
Miss Morgan Leeder
Junior School Teacher
Mrs Margaret Lennie
Teacher Aide
Ms Mhairi Lindsay
Teacher Aide
Mr Paul Moloney
Junior School Teacher
Mrs Susan Norrie
Teacher Aide
Mr Patrick O'Halloran
Junior School Teacher
Ms Melissa Padley
Junior School Teacher
Miss Alicia Starmer
Junior School Teacher
Mrs Julie Stewart
Junior School - Library Assistant
Mrs Kimberley Webb
Teacher Aide
Ms Rebecca White
Teacher Aide

Secondary School

Mr Michael Abbott
Secondary Teacher - Health and Physical Education
Mr John Acutt
Head of Department - English
Mr Darren Brown
Secondary Teacher - Science/Agriculture/Horticulture
Miss Sophie Butler
Secondary Teacher - English
Mr Stephen Butterfield
Head of Department - Industrial Tech and Design
Mr John Chalvatzis
Head of Year 8/Round Square Coordinator
Mrs Sally Chalvatzis
Secondary Teacher - Mathematics/Science
Mr Rob Charles
Head of Year 9/Careers Counsellor
Mr Max Christensen
Secondary Teacher - Accounting
Ms Erin Clare
Secondary Teacher - English/Humanities
Mr Luke Cocco
Secondary Teacher - Health and Physical Education/Science
Mr Bill Connolly
Secondary Teacher - Engineering/ Design
Mr Michael Dixon
Secondary Teacher - History/Legal Studies
Mrs Nadine Dunstone
Secondary Teacher - Mathematics
Ms Lizl Evetts
Teacher Aide
Mr Mark Fancourt
Head of Year 7
Mr Chris Farrelly
Head of Department - Science
Mr Dmitri Fedoulov
Secondary Teacher - Mathematics
Mrs Julie Folan
Secondary Teacher - Learning Enhancement
Mr Adam French
Head of Department - Mathematics
Mr Jordan Frohloff
Secondary Teacher - Biology
Mr Ian Gabb
Teacher Aide - Industrial Tech and Design
Ms Georgia Gard
Teacher Aide
Miss Megan Hampson
Secondary Teacher - Mathematics/German
Mr Kyle Hanna
Secondary Teacher – Health and Physical Education
Mr Darren Hines
Secondary Teacher - Mathematics/Science
Mrs Angela Isaacs
Teacher Aide - Art
Mr Matthew Johansen
Head of Department - Explicit Teaching and Data Analysis
Mr Andrew Joyce
Secondary Teacher - Mathematics
Miss Rosie Jumelet
Secondary Teacher - English/Drama
Mr David King
Secondary Teacher - Earth Science
Mrs Alison Krause
Secondary Teacher - Learning Enhancement
Mr Ken Lightbody
Secondary Teacher - Industrial Tech and Design
Ms Anne-Marie Lopez
Secondary Teacher - Mathematics
Mr Duncan Mackintosh
Head of Department - Health and Physical Education
Dr Ray Marshall
Secondary Teacher - Chemistry
Mr Alex McArdle
Head of Year 10
Ms Jodie Milne
Head of Department - Learning Enhancement
Mr Kieran Moffat
Secondary Teacher - Health and Physical Education
Dr Thomas Mollee
Secondary Teacher - Maths
Ms Tammy Pathe
Secondary Teacher - Chinese
Mr Alan Pike
Secondary Teacher - Science
Mrs Kate Pitty
Head of Department - Humanities
Mr David Price
Secondary Teacher - German
Mrs Leah Rossi
Teacher Aide
Ms Susan Shaw
Secondary Teacher - Economics/Business/Humanities
Mr Michael Stjepcevic
Head of Year 12
Mr James Strathdee
Secondary Teacher - English/History
Mr Lloyd Swift
Secondary Teacher - English/ Business/ Humanities
Mr Gregory Taylor
Secondary Teacher - Japanese
Mr Andrew Walsh
Secondary Teacher - Health and Physical Education
Mr Michael Wellings
Head of Year 11
Mrs Lily Wood
Secondary Teacher - English
Mr Evan Woodward
Secondary Teacher - Science

Counselling

Ms Tracey Coombes
Guidance Counsellor

The Arts

Mr Leon Wensley
Director of Performance/Head of Department - The Arts
Mrs Beth Barrett
Secondary Teacher - Art
Ms Barbara Bartz
Junior School Teacher - Art
Ms Millie Bourke
Secondary Teacher - Music
Ms Renee Edson
Lower Strings Tutor
Ms Heather Farquhar
Upper Strings and Woodwind Tutor
Mr Jonathan Farquhar
Woodwind Tutor
Mr Ian Feltham
Instrumental Music Coordinator
Mr Nick Kirkup
Voice Tutor
Ms Kylie Stenzel
Teacher Aide - Art
Mrs Robyn Tank
Junior School Teacher - Music
Ms Jo-Anne Robinson
Upper Strings Tutor

Sports and Activities

Mr Nigel Greive
Director of Sport and Activities
Mr Jonathan Auguste
Strength and Conditioning Coordinator
Mr Andrew Catton
Sports and Extra Curricular Coordinator
Mr Jason Ralph
Sports Administrator
Mrs Jessica Pfeffer
Sports Administrator

Administration

Mrs Hazel McLean
Human Resources Manager
Mr Ryan Diggles
Finance Manager
Miss Bonnie Ellis
Academic Support Officer
Mrs Michelle Hawck
Receptionist
Mrs Kym Horsey
Receptionist
Mrs Emma Johnston
HR/Payroll Officer
Mr Denzel Kennedy
Indigenous Support Officer
Mr Paul Lindsay
Operations Manager
Mrs Nicola Oakley
Data Management Coordinator
Miss Sindy Perrem
Secretary to Junior School
Mrs Denelle Rosenberg
Clothing Store
Mrs Narelle Spithill
Finance Officer
Mrs Tracey Twigg
PA to the Headmaster
Ms Anne Usher
Boarding Mother/Nurse
Mrs Sarah Govus
Student Services Officer

Marketing and Community

Ms Larissa Holt
Enrolments Manager
Mrs Carol Levinge
Community Development Manager
Ms Jessica Kwok
International Marketing Manager
Mrs Karen Millican
Enrolments Officer
Ms Twee Nguyen
Marketing and Communications Assistant

Information Communication Technology Services

Mr Dave Peace
ICT Team Leader
Mr Jacob McElligott
ICT Systems Support Officer
Mr Finnigan McEwan-Watson
ICT Services - Support Officer

Property Services

Mr Scott Davis
Facilities Manager
Mr Matt Franz
Team Leader